Top 72020-01-22T16:37:09+08:00
2020 Intelligent Community Forum Top7 Global Cities Announcement / Conference
2020 ICF Top7 國際智慧城市頂尖論壇
Slider
2020 Intelligent Community Forum Top7 Global Cities Announcement / Conference
2020 ICF Top7 國際智慧城市頂尖論壇
Slider

Conference

論壇地點

DATE 時間

February 10, 2020 at 8:00am – 8:00pm | Taipei
2020年2月10日 8:00am – 8:00pm


VENUE 地點

South Garden Hotel and Resorts
南方莊園度假飯店

No 8 Shuzih Road,Taoyuan, Taoyuan City Taiwan
桃園市中壢區樹籽路8號

Sign Up 我要報名

Speakers
講者介紹

Cheng Wen Tsan

Mayor of Taoyuan City, Taiwan

鄭文燦

桃園市市長

Kenny Chen

Director-General of Department of Information Technology, Taoyuan City Government

陳崗熒

桃園市政府資訊科技局局長

John G. Jung

Co-Founder & Chairman
Intelligent Community Forum & ICF Canada

John G. Jung

Co-Founder & Chairman
Intelligent Community Forum & ICF Canada

Matt Owen

ICF Director of OperationsIntelligent Community Forum

Matt Owen

ICF Director of Operations
Intelligent Community Forum

Doug McCollough

Chief Information Officer
City of Dublin

Doug McCollough

Chief Information Officer
City of Dublin

Vincent C. Chen

Associate Vice President of Marketing Dept. and Smart City Office, Chunghwa Telecom

陳建志

中華電信行銷處暨智慧城市辦公室 協理

A Ravindra

Smart Cities India Foundation Chairman

A Ravindra

Smart Cities India Foundation Chairman

Agustin Argelich

Principal Consultant
Argelich Networks

Agustin Argelich

Principal Consultant
Argelich Networks

Art Ware

At Large Broadband Commission Member
Saratoga Springs, NY

Art Ware

At Large Broadband Commission Member
Saratoga Springs, NY

Cris Alessi

President of Curitiba Agency for Development and Innovation, Brazil

Cris Alessi

President of Curitiba Agency for Development and Innovation, Brazil

Cynthia Richmond

Deputy Director, Arlington Economic Development in Arlington, Virginia.

Cynthia Richmond

Deputy Director, Arlington Economic Development in Arlington, Virginia.

Charles Banfield

Policy and Project Development Specialist – Economic Strategy; York Region, Canada

Charles Banfield

Policy and Project Development Specialist – Economic Strategy; York Region, Canada

Carl Viel

President and CEO, Quebec International, Quebec City, Canada

Carl Viel

President and CEO, Quebec International, Quebec City, Canada

David O’Loughlin

Mayor of Prospect, Australia

David O’Loughlin

Mayor of Prospect, Australia

David Mitchell

Mayor
Bridgewater, Canada

David Mitchell

Mayor
Bridgewater, Canada

Dr. Nguyen Viet Long

Director of Smart City Office of Binh Duong Province, Vietnam

Dr. Nguyen Viet Long

Director of Smart City Office of Binh Duong Province, Vietnam

Dan Circelli

Director of Marketing, Connecting Windsor-Essex

Dan Circelli

Director of Marketing, Connecting Windsor-Essex

David Elisha Olatunji

President/Founder
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

David Elisha Olatunji

President/Founder
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Gabrielle Troon

International Lead-Trade and Investment, Economic and Community Development Group, Sunshine Coast Council

Gabrielle Troon

International Lead-Trade and Investment, Economic and Community Development Group, Sunshine Coast Council

Jean-Marc La Flamme

Smart Cities Designer

Jean-Marc La Flamme

Smart Cities Designer

Juan Lobato Gandarias

Mayor of Soto del Real since

Juan Lobato Gandarias

Mayor of Soto del Real since

Matt Grant

Associate Director for Economic Development and Innovation at the City of Adelaide, Australia

Matt Grant

Associate Director for Economic Development and Innovation at the City of Adelaide, Australia

Moez Chaabouni

City of ColumbusColumbus, Ohio, United States

Moez Chaabouni

City of Columbus
Columbus, Ohio, United States

Marlana Zink

Community Liaison Director, City of Rochester

Marlana Zink

Community Liaison Director, City of Rochester

Mark Steffler

Manager of Innovation and Partnerships, Burlington Economic Development, Burlington, Canada

Mark Steffler

Manager of Innovation and Partnerships, Burlington Economic Development, Burlington, Canada

Mr. Gert Väli

Tallinn, Estonia

Mr. Gert Väli

Tallinn, Estonia

María París

Councilor for Participation, Communication, International, Local Development and Employment in the city of Soto del Real

María París

Councilor for Participation, Communication, International, Local Development and Employment in the city of Soto del Real

Nasir Kenea

Chief Information Officer at the City of Markham, Canada

Nasir Kenea

Chief Information Officer at the City of Markham, Canada

Nigel McBride

Chief ExecutiveCity of Prospect, Australia

Nigel McBride

Chief Executive
City of Prospect, Australia

Noelia Barrado Olivares

Councilor for education, active aging, tourism and commerce in the city of Soto del Real

Noelia Barrado Olivares

Councilor for education, active aging, tourism and commerce in
the city of Soto del Real

Peter Portheine

Eindhoven, Netherlands

Peter Portheine

Eindhoven, Netherlands

Sindy Yeh

Senior Business Ambassador Arlington, Virginia, USA

Sindy Yeh

Senior Business Ambassador Arlington, Virginia, USA

Toomas Sepp

Tallinn, Estonia

Toomas Sepp

Tallinn, Estonia

Speakers
講者介紹

Cheng Wen Tsan

Mayor of Taoyuan City, Taiwan

鄭文燦

桃園市市長

Kenny Chen

Director-General of Department of Information Technology, Taoyuan City Government

陳崗熒

桃園市政府資訊科技局局長

John G. Jung

Co-Founder & Chairman
Intelligent Community Forum & ICF Canada

John G. Jung

Co-Founder & Chairman
Intelligent Community Forum & ICF Canada

Matt Owen

ICF Director of OperationsIntelligent Community Forum

Matt Owen

ICF Director of Operations
Intelligent Community Forum

Doug McCollough

Chief Information Officer
City of Dublin

Doug McCollough

Chief Information Officer
City of Dublin

Vincent C. Chen

Associate Vice President of Marketing Dept. and Smart City Office, Chunghwa Telecom

陳建志

中華電信行銷處暨智慧城市辦公室 協理

A Ravindra

Smart Cities India Foundation Chairman

A Ravindra

Smart Cities India Foundation Chairman

Agustin Argelich

Principal Consultant
Argelich Networks

Agustin Argelich

Principal Consultant
Argelich Networks

Art Ware

At Large Broadband Commission Member
Saratoga Springs, NY

Art Ware

At Large Broadband Commission Member
Saratoga Springs, NY

Cris Alessi

President of Curitiba Agency for Development and Innovation, Brazil

Cris Alessi

President of Curitiba Agency for Development and Innovation, Brazil

Cynthia Richmond

Deputy Director, Arlington Economic Development in Arlington, Virginia.

Cynthia Richmond

Deputy Director, Arlington Economic Development in Arlington, Virginia.

Charles Banfield

Policy and Project Development Specialist – Economic Strategy; York Region, Canada

Charles Banfield

Policy and Project Development Specialist – Economic Strategy; York Region, Canada

Carl Viel

President and CEO, Quebec International, Quebec City, Canada

Carl Viel

President and CEO, Quebec International, Quebec City, Canada

David O’Loughlin

Mayor of Prospect, Australia

David O’Loughlin

Mayor of Prospect, Australia

David Mitchell

Mayor
Bridgewater, Canada

David Mitchell

Mayor
Bridgewater, Canada

Dr. Nguyen Viet Long

Director of Smart City Office of Binh Duong Province, Vietnam

Dr. Nguyen Viet Long

Director of Smart City Office of Binh Duong Province, Vietnam

Dan Circelli

Director of Marketing, Connecting Windsor-Essex

Dan Circelli

Director of Marketing, Connecting Windsor-Essex

David Elisha Olatunji

President/Founder
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

David Elisha Olatunji

President/Founder
Abuja Municipal Area Council (AMAC)

Gabrielle Troon

International Lead-Trade and Investment, Economic and Community Development Group, Sunshine Coast Council

Gabrielle Troon

International Lead-Trade and Investment, Economic and Community Development Group, Sunshine Coast Council

Jean-Marc La Flamme

Smart Cities Designer

Jean-Marc La Flamme

Smart Cities Designer

Juan Lobato Gandarias

Mayor of Soto del Real since

Juan Lobato Gandarias

Mayor of Soto del Real since

Matt Grant

Associate Director for Economic Development and Innovation at the City of Adelaide, Australia

Matt Grant

Associate Director for Economic Development and Innovation at the City of Adelaide, Australia

Moez Chaabouni

City of ColumbusColumbus, Ohio, United States

Moez Chaabouni

City of Columbus
Columbus, Ohio, United States

Marlana Zink

Community Liaison Director, City of Rochester

Marlana Zink

Community Liaison Director, City of Rochester

Mark Steffler

Manager of Innovation and Partnerships, Burlington Economic Development, Burlington, Canada

Mark Steffler

Manager of Innovation and Partnerships, Burlington Economic Development, Burlington, Canada

Mr. Gert Väli

Tallinn, Estonia

Mr. Gert Väli

Tallinn, Estonia

María París

Councilor for Participation, Communication, International, Local Development and Employment in the city of Soto del Real

María París

Councilor for Participation, Communication, International, Local Development and Employment in the city of Soto del Real

Nasir Kenea

Chief Information Officer at the City of Markham, Canada

Nasir Kenea

Chief Information Officer at the City of Markham, Canada

Nigel McBride

Chief ExecutiveCity of Prospect, Australia

Nigel McBride

Chief Executive
City of Prospect, Australia

Noelia Barrado Olivares

Councilor for education, active aging, tourism and commerce in the city of Soto del Real

Noelia Barrado Olivares

Councilor for education, active aging, tourism and commerce in
the city of Soto del Real

Peter Portheine

Eindhoven, Netherlands

Peter Portheine

Eindhoven, Netherlands

Sindy Yeh

Senior Business Ambassador Arlington, Virginia, USA

Sindy Yeh

Senior Business Ambassador Arlington, Virginia, USA

Toomas Sepp

Tallinn, Estonia

Toomas Sepp

Tallinn, Estonia

 Agenda

論壇議程

DAY 1 < 02/09 > 
DAY 2 < 02/10 > 
DAY 3 < 02/11 > 

DAY 1  【Welcome Reception】

TimeActivity
17:30-18:00Registration & Networking
18:00-18:20Official Welcome
18:20-21:00Welcome Reception
21:00-22:00Tourist Night Market
時間 活動
17:30-18:00報到&交流
18:00-18:20歡迎致詞
18:20-21:00歡迎會
21:00-22:00台灣夜市體驗-中壢觀光夜市

DAY 2  【Announcement / Conference】

TimeActivity
08:30-09:00Registration & Networking
09:00-09:30Official Welcome & Opening Remarks
09:00-09:15 Opening Remarks & VIP Remarks
09:15-09:25 Ceremony of kick-off the Smart City Solution Platform
09:25-09:30 Group photos
09:30-09:45Keynote Speech: Intelligent Taoyuan Aerotropolis: A Future Model of City-Building
※Speaker:John G. Jung, ICF Chairman and Co-Founder
09:45-10:00Keynote Speech:5G Driving Smart New Life
※Speaker: Vincent C. Chen, Associate Vice President of Marketing Dept. and Smart City Office, Chunghwa Telecom
10:00-10:20Panel Discussion: Going from Smart to Intelligent - Factors in Successful City-Building
10:20-10:30Networking Break
10:30~12:30Case study of cities
Case study of cities I:
North America
Venue:Louvre &Triomphe
Moderator: John Jung

1. Dan Circelli, Windsor-Essex, Ontario Canada (Top7)
2. Carl Viel, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada (TOP7)
3. Mark Steffler, Burlington, Ontario, Canada (SMART21)
4. David Mitchell, Mayor of Bridgewater, Nova Scotia (Smart City Challenge winner)
5. Charles Banfield, York Region (former Smart21)
6. Moez Chaabouni, Columbus, Ohio (Intelligent Community of the Year - ICYR)
7. Cynthia Richmond, Arlington, Virginia (TOP7)
8. Art Ware – NY State Cities
9. Doug McCollough - Dublin
10. Jean Marc LaFlamme, British Columbia communities
Case study of cities II:
International
Venue:Versailles
Moderator: Agustin Argelich

1. Gert Väli (Tallinn, Estonia) (TOP7 and current SMART21)
2. Peter Portheine, EIPO, Eindhoven (Former ICYR)
3. Mayor Dario Moreno, Sagunto, Spain
4. Mayor Gema Igual, Santander, Spain
5. Mayor Juan Lobato Gandarias, Soto de Real, Spain
6. Akintayo Akanmu Akinrindade, Abuja, Nigeria
7. David Chukwudi Onwenu, Nigeria
8. Giancarlo Rocco, Parana state, Brazil
9. Jon Hill, Melbourne
10. Agustin Argelich-Barcelona
Case study of cities III:
Current SMART21
Venue:Eiffel
Moderator: Matt Owen

1. Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - Matt Grant
2. Binh Duong Smart City, Vietnam - Dr. Long,
3. Prospect, South Australia, Australia Mayor David O'Loughlin
4. Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil- Cris Allessi
5. Rochester, New York, USA Marlana Zink, Community Liaison Director
6. Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia - Gabrielle Troon
7. Tallinn, Estonia - Toomas Sepp
8. Markham, Ontario, Canada- Nasir Kenea
9. Taoyuan – Intelligent Community of the Year – Kenny
12:30-13:20Lunch Time
13:20-13:30Introduction of Smart City Solution Platform
※Speaker: Kenny Chen, Director-General of Department of Information Technology, Taoyuan City Government
13:30~15:10Presentation of Smart City Solutions
Venue:Louvre &Triomphe
14:00-15:00
Matchmaking
Venue:LYON B+D+E
14:00-14:30 First round
14:30-14:35 Break
14:35-15:05 Second round
15:10~15:25Networking Break
15:25~16:40Presentation of Smart City Solutions
Venue:Louvre & Triomphe
Matchmaking
Venue:LYON B+D+E
15:30-16:00 Third round
16:00-16:05 Break
16:05-16:35 Fourth round
16:40~16:50Dublin Remarks
※Speaker: Mr. Doug McCollough, CIO of Dublin
16:50~17:00Closing Remarks
17:00~18:00Overflow and Visit to Exhibits
18:00~18:30Reception
18:30~20:00Dinner & 2020 ICF Top7 Announcement
Venue:Louvre & Triomphe
20:00-20:20Transportation to Lantern Festival 2020
20:20~21:002020 Lantern Festival in Taoyuan
Venue: Old Street Creek
21:00~Transportation to Hotel Kuva Chateau & Rest
時間 活動
08:30-09:00報到&交流
09:00-09:30開幕式暨智慧城市應用服務平台啟動儀式
09:00-09:15開場致詞與貴賓致詞
09:15-09:25智慧城市應用服務平台啟動儀式(七名貴賓)
09:25-09:30大合照
09:30-09:45專題演講:Intelligent Taoyuan Aerotropolis: A Future Model of City-Building
09:45-10:00專題演講:領航5G 啟動智慧新生活
10:00-10:20 座談
10:20-10:30茶敘交流
10:30-12:30城巿案例研討
Case study of cities I
地點:凱旋廳+羅浮廳

1. Dan Circelli, Windsor-Essex, Ontario Canada (Top7)
2. Carl Viel, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada (TOP7)
3. Mark Steffler, Burlington, Ontario, Canada (SMART21)
4. David Mitchell, Mayor of Bridgewater, Nova Scotia (Smart City Challenge winner)
5. Charles Banfield, York Region (former Smart21)
6. Moez Chaabouni, Columbus, Ohio (Intelligent Community of the Year - ICYR)
7. Cynthia Richmond, Arlington, Virginia (TOP7)
8. Art Ware – NY State Cities
9. Doug McCollough - Dublin
10. Jean Marc LaFlamme, British Columbia communities
Case study of cities II
地點:凡爾賽廳

1. Gert Väli (Tallinn, Estonia) (TOP7 and current SMART21)
2. Peter Portheine, EIPO, Eindhoven (Former ICYR)
3. Mayor Dario Moreno, Sagunto, Spain
4. Mayor Gema Igual, Santander, Spain
5. Mayor Juan Lobato Gandarias, Soto de Real, Spain
6. Akintayo Akanmu Akinrindade, Abuja, Nigeria
7. David Chukwudi Onwenu, Nigeria
8. Giancarlo Rocco, Parana state, Brazil
9. Melbourne, Jon Hill
10. Banglore, India, Ravindra Adikesavalu
Case study of cities III
地點:艾菲爾廳

1. Orlando Florida, Matt Owen
2. Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - Matt Grant
3. Binh Duong Smart City, Vietnam - Dr. Long,
4. Prospect, South Australia, Australia Mayor David O'Loughlin
5. Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil- Cris Allessi
6. Rochester, New York, USA Marlana Zink, Community Liaison Director
7. Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia - Gabrielle Troon
8. Tallinn, Estonia - Toomas Sepp
9. Markham, Ontario, Canada- Nasir Kenea
10. Taoyuan – Intelligent Community of the Year 2019, Dr. Kenny Chen
12:30~13:20午餐
地點:於各廳別用餐
13:20-13:30智慧城市應用服務平台說明
13:30-15:10智慧城市應用方案分享14:00-15:00
媒合會
地點:里昂B+D+E廳
14:00-14:30 第一場次會談
14:30-14:35換場
14:35-15:05第二場次會談
15:10~15:25茶敘交流
15:25~16:40智慧城市應用方案分享媒合會
地點:里昂B+D+E廳
15:30-16:00第三場次會談
16:00-16:05換場
16:05-16:35第四場次會談
16:40~16:502020 ICF Global Summit 主辦單位Dublin致詞
16:50~17:00畢幕致詞
17:00~18:00智慧城市應用方案導覽參觀
18:00~18:30晚宴報到&交流
18:30~20:00晚宴 & 2020 ICF Top 7 宣佈
地點:凱旋廳+羅浮廳
20:00~20:20車程前往2020桃園燈會
20:20~21:002020桃園燈會
地點:中壢老街溪(新勢公園)
21:00~返回住宿飯店及休息
TimeActivity
08:30-09:00Registration & Networking
09:00-09:30Official Welcome & Opening Remarks
09:00-09:15 Opening Remarks & VIP Remarks
09:15-09:25 Ceremony of kick-off the Smart City Solution Platform
09:25-09:30 Group photos
09:30-09:45Keynote Speech: Intelligent Taoyuan Aerotropolis: A Future Model of City-Building
※Speaker:John G. Jung, ICF Chairman and Co-Founder
09:45-10:00Keynote Speech:5G Driving Smart New Life
※Speaker: Vincent C. Chen, Associate Vice President of Marketing Dept. and Smart City Office, Chunghwa Telecom
10:00-10:20Panel Discussion: Going from Smart to Intelligent - Factors in Successful City-Building
10:20-10:30Networking Break
10:30~12:30Case study of cities

List
Case study of cities I:
North America
Venue:Louvre &Triomphe
Moderator: John Jung
Case study of cities II:
International
Venue:Versailles
Moderator: Agustin Argelich
Case study of cities III:
Current SMART21
Venue:Eiffel
Moderator: Matt Owen
12:30-13:20Lunch Time
13:20-13:30Introduction of Smart City Solution Platform
※Speaker: Kenny Chen, Director-General of Department of Information Technology, Taoyuan City Government
13:30~15:10Presentation of Smart City Solutions
Venue:Louvre &Triomphe
14:00-15:00
Matchmaking
Venue:LYON B+D+E
14:00-14:30 First round
14:30-14:35 Break
14:35-15:05 Second round
15:10~15:25Networking Break
15:25~16:40Presentation of Smart City Solutions
Venue:Louvre & Triomphe
Matchmaking
Venue:LYON B+D+E
15:30-16:00 Third round
16:00-16:05 Break
16:05-16:35 Fourth round
16:40~16:50Dublin Remarks
※Speaker: Mr. Doug McCollough, CIO of Dublin
16:50~17:00Closing Remarks
17:00~18:00Overflow and Visit to Exhibits
18:00~18:30Reception
18:30~20:00Dinner & 2020 ICF Top7 Announcement
Venue:Louvre & Triomphe
20:00-20:20Transportation to Lantern Festival 2020
20:20~21:002020 Lantern Festival in Taoyuan
Venue: Old Street Creek
21:00~Transportation to Hotel Kuva Chateau & Rest
時間 活動
08:30-09:00報到&交流
09:00-09:30開幕式暨智慧城市應用服務平台啟動儀式
09:00-09:15開場致詞與貴賓致詞
09:15-09:25智慧城市應用服務平台啟動儀式(七名貴賓)
09:25-09:30大合照
09:30-09:45專題演講:Intelligent Taoyuan Aerotropolis: A Future Model of City-Building
09:45-10:00專題演講:領航5G 啟動智慧新生活
10:00-10:20 座談
10:20-10:30茶敘交流
10:30-12:30城巿案例研討

List
Case study of cities I
地點:凱旋廳+羅浮廳
Case study of cities II
地點:凡爾賽廳
Case study of cities III
地點:艾菲爾廳
12:30~13:20午餐
地點:於各廳別用餐
13:20-13:30智慧城市應用服務平台說明
13:30-15:10智慧城市應用方案分享14:00-15:00
媒合會
地點:里昂B+D+E廳
14:00-14:30 第一場次會談
14:30-14:35換場
14:35-15:05第二場次會談
15:10~15:25茶敘交流
15:25~16:40智慧城市應用方案分享媒合會
地點:里昂B+D+E廳
15:30-16:00第三場次會談
16:00-16:05換場
16:05-16:35第四場次會談
16:40~16:502020 ICF Global Summit 主辦單位Dublin致詞
16:50~17:00畢幕致詞
17:00~18:00智慧城市應用方案導覽參觀
18:00~18:30晚宴報到&交流
18:30~20:00晚宴 & 2020 ICF Top 7 宣佈
地點:凱旋廳+羅浮廳
20:00~20:20車程前往2020桃園燈會
20:20~21:002020桃園燈會
地點:中壢老街溪(新勢公園)
21:00~返回住宿飯店及休息

DAY 3 【City Tour】

  • Date: Tuesday, February 11, 2020
  • Time: 09:00-19:30
TimeActivity
9:00-9:30Departure from Hotel Kuva Chateau to Hutoushan Innovation Hub
9:30-10:10Hutoushan Innovation Hub
10:10-10:30Transportation to Gogoro
10:20-11:10Gogoro Taiwan Limited
11:10-11:30Transportation to YesHealth iFarm
11:30-13:10YesHealth iFarm and Lunch
13:10-13:50Departure from YesHealth iFarm to Daxi Old Street
13:50-15:30Daxi Old Street
15:30-15:50Departure from Daxi Old Street to O'right
15:50-17:30Hair O'right International Corporation
17:30-17:40Departure from O'right to Fame Hall Garden Hotel
17:40-20:00Fame Hall Garden Hotel
20:00-20:30Departure from Fame Hall Garden Hotel to Hotel Kuva Chateau
時間 活動
09:00-09:30車程 (古華花園飯店-虎頭山創新園區)
09:30-10:10虎頭山創新園區
(桃園市桃園區成功路三段1號)
10:10-10:30車程 (虎頭山創新園區- Gogoro)
10:20-11:10Gogoro睿能創意(桃園市龜山區頂湖路33號)
11:10-11:30車程 (Gogoro睿能創意-源鮮智慧農場)
11:30-13:10源鮮智慧農場及午餐(桃園市蘆竹區中正北路1658號)
11:30-12:10源鮮智慧農場參觀及介紹(40分鐘)
12:10-13:10午餐(60分鐘)
13:10-13:50車程 (源鮮智慧農場-大溪老街)
13:50-15:30大溪老街(大溪木藝博物館等)
15:30-15:50車程 (大溪老街-O'right歐萊德)
15:50-17:30O'right歐萊德(桃園市龍潭區中豐路高平段18號)
17:30-17:40車程 (O'right歐萊德-名人堂花園大飯店)
17:40-20:00名人堂花園大飯店晚餐(桃園市龍潭區民生路141巷150號)
17:40-18:20名人堂花園大飯店/棒球名人堂參觀及休息(40分鐘)
18:20-20:00朝桂餐廳晚餐(100分鐘)
20:00-20:30車程(名人堂花園大飯店-古華花園飯店)

Hotel

大會合作飯店

South Garden Hotel and Resorts
南方莊園度假飯店

No 8 Shuzih Road,Taoyuan, Taoyuan City Taiwan
桃園市中壢區樹籽路8號

Using the unique booking link provided to make a new booking.
活動期間訂房優惠,請透過以下專屬連結訂房,否則無法享有本次活動優惠。

Single room (一大床)
twin room (兩小床)

Hotel Kuva Chateau
古華花園飯店

No.398, Minquan Rd., Zhongli Dist., Taoyuan City, 32055, Taiwan
桃園市中壢區民權路398號

古華飯店訂房請透過Email預訂,並告知本次活動名稱-「2020 Intelligent Community Forum Top7 Global Cities Announcement / Conference」,若使用其他訂房網站或官網則無法享有本次活動優惠。

房價優惠:單人入住NT$3000/晚(含稅及早餐)、雙人入住NT$3400/晚(含稅及早餐)。
於活動期間入住(2020/2/7-2/13)可享有本價格優惠,若有其他訂房需求請直接洽詢飯店人員訂房

Email:   resv@kuva-chateau.com.tw 

Novotel Taipei Taoyuan International Airport
台北諾富特華航桃園機場飯店

No.1-1, Hangzhan S. Rd., Dayuan Dist., Taoyuan City 33758, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
桃園市大園區航站南路1-1號

Using the unique booking link provided to make a new booking.
活動期間訂房優惠,請透過以下專屬連結訂房,否則無法享有本次活動優惠。

Booking link 訂房連結

South Garden Hotel and Resorts
南方莊園度假飯店

No 8 Shuzih Road,Taoyuan, Taoyuan City Taiwan
桃園市中壢區樹籽路8號

Using the unique booking link provided to make a new booking.
活動期間訂房優惠,請透過以下專屬連結訂房,否則無法享有本次活動優惠。

Single room (一大床)
twin room (兩小床)

Hotel Kuva Chateau
古華花園飯店

No.398, Minquan Rd., Zhongli Dist., Taoyuan City, 32055, Taiwan
桃園市中壢區民權路398號

古華飯店訂房請透過Email預訂,並告知本次活動名稱
“2020 Intelligent Community Forum Top7 Global Cities Announcement / Conference”
,若使用其他訂房網站或官網則無法享有本次活動優惠。

房價優惠:單人入住NT$3000/晚(含稅及早餐)、雙人入住NT$3400/晚(含稅及早餐)。
於活動期間入住(2020/2/7-2/13)可享有本價格優惠,若有其他訂房需求請直接洽詢飯店人員訂房

Email:   resv@kuva-chateau.com.tw 

Novotel Taipei Taoyuan International Airport
台北諾富特華航桃園機場飯店

No.1-1, Hangzhan S. Rd., Dayuan Dist., Taoyuan City 33758, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
桃園市大園區航站南路1-1號

Using the unique booking link provided to make a new booking.
活動期間訂房優惠,請透過以下專屬連結訂房,否則無法享有本次活動優惠。

Booking link 訂房連結

指導
單位

  

主辦
單位

  

承辦
單位

協辦
單位

     

指導單位

主辦單位

承辦單位

協辦單位

City Case Study

ROOM 1 – North America – Moderator – John G. Jung

  1. Dan Circelli, Windsor-Essex, Ontario Canada (Top7)
  2. Carl Viel, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada (TOP7)
  3. Mark Steffler, Burlington, Ontario, Canada (SMART21)
  4. David Mitchell, Mayor of Bridgewater, Nova Scotia (Smart City Challenge winner)
  5. Charles Banfield, York Region (former Smart21)
  6. Moez Chaabouni, Columbus, Ohio (Intelligent Community of the Year - ICYR)
  7. Cynthia Richmond, Arlington, Virginia (TOP7)
  8. Art Ware – NY State Cities
  9. Doug McCollough - Dublin
  10. Jean Marc LaFlamme, British Columbia communities

 

ROOM 2 – International – Moderator – Agustin Argelich

  1. Gert Väli (Tallinn, Estonia) (TOP7 and current SMART21)
  2. Peter Portheine, EIPO, Eindhoven (Former ICYR)
  3. Mayor Dario Moreno, Sagunto, Spain
  4. Mayor Gema Igual, Santander, Spain
  5. Mayor Juan Lobato Gandarias, Soto de Real, Spain
  6. Akintayo Akanmu Akinrindade, Abuja, Nigeria
  7. David Chukwudi Onwenu, Nigeria
  8. Giancarlo Rocco, Parana state, Brazil
  9. Melbourne, Jon Hill
  10. Banglore, India, Ravindra Adikesavalu

 

ROOM #3 – Current SMART21 – Moderator–Matt Owen

  1. Orlando Florida, Matt Owen
  2. Adelaide, South Australia, Australia - Matt Grant
  3. Binh Duong Smart City, Vietnam - Dr. Long,
  4. Prospect, South Australia, Australia Mayor David O'Loughlin
  5. Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil- Cris Allessi
  6. Rochester, New York, USA Marlana Zink, Community Liaison Director
  7. Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia - Gabrielle Troon
  8. Tallinn, Estonia - Toomas Sepp
  9. Markham, Ontario, Canada- Nasir Kenea
  10. Taoyuan – Intelligent Community of the Year 2019, Dr. Kenny Chen